Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Principal                                 Brendan Wessely

Head of Curriculum                  Lina Pyrih

Business Manager                   Kristy Close

Administration Officers            Michelle Williams & Amanda Mernin

Student Support                     Petrina Abraham

Special Education                    Kylie Bayly

                                             Nerida Wotlemaro

Digi Tech                                Nerida Wotlemaro

Tech Support                          Trevor Schaper

Guidance Officer                      Andrea Malfliett

Chaplain                                Cheryl Hegemann

PE                                         Emma Salter

Classroom Music                     Gail Wyss

LOTE                                     Dan Wu

ART                                       Robin Czechura

Instrumental Music                 Louise Arthy

Classroom Teachers                Kylie Cavanagh

                                             Kim Tomlinson

                                             Nicole Gilliland

                                             Amanda Boddington

                                             Hailey Ward

                                             Michelle Upin

                                             Petrina Abraham

                                             Gemma Franklin

                                             Lisa Commachio

                                             Greg Smallacombe

                                             Donna Bradshaw

                                             Jade Francis

                                             Sandy Isbester                                           

Teacher Aides                       

                                              Amy Wilschefski

                                              Estelle Cuffe

                                              Lisa Gourley

                                              Kylie Smith

                                              Amanda Mernin

                                              Margie Carnie

                                              Lea Jones

                                              Kristel Moir

                                              Kelly Matthews

                                              Melita Hutchinson

 

Cleaners                                  Michelle Williams

                                               Shelly Collins

                                               Glenda Hansen

                                               Amanda Boulton

                                               Heather Keong

 

Facilities Officer                        Paul Howden                      

Tuckshop Convenor                   Haley Trimble

After School Care Director          Cheryl Dowell